Achievements

Arya Krishna N (DCII Economics) First prize in the Intercollegiate Taekwondo championship held at Sreepadam stadium Attingal on 12/02/2020
Second Prize in Inter collegiate Rugby women championship at University Stadium 15 and 16 December Roshmi D(DCIIICom Eng, )Maya M(DCIIIZoology), Afrin Frimuse(DcIIIHist) got university selection
Second Prize for March Past Competition In the Kerala University Athletic Meet at University Stadium on 12-14 December
Maya M (DC III Zoology), Roshmi D (DC III Com Eng), Praveena F (DC I Economics) & Reenu Richard (DC II Com Eng) Second Prize for Triple 4x100 m relay in the Kerala University Athletic Meet at University Stadium on 12-14 December
Praveena F (DC I Economics) Third Prize for 200 m race in the Kerala University Athletic Meet at University Stadium on 12-14 December
Maya M (DC III Zoology) Second Prize for Triple Jump in the Kerala University Athletic Meet at University Stadium on 12-14 December
Kerala University Inter Collegiate Boxing Championship held at Sreepadam Stadium, Attingal on 22 & 23 November One Silver and Five Bronze medals (Suneethi, Afrin, Vandana, Reenu, Bhoomika, Karishma)
Malivika S (DCIIIChemistry) Selected in University Chess Team
Winners of Kerala University Chess Championship Held at Bishop Moore College Mavelikkara on 3, 4 and 5 Oct. 2019
Second runner up of Kerala University Inter Collegiate Hand Ball Tournament (1st and 2nd Oct 2019) Ancy Lazar(DCII Economics), Fathima S(DCII Economics), Geethu G Ramesh (DCII BBom Finance)-Selected to University Team
Jwala Jose, DC II Physics First Prize in the National Power Lifting Championship on 30 th Sept 2019
Winners of Inter collegiate squash tournament at Chandrashekharan Nair Stadium (26 & 27 Sept. 2019) Theerdha Devan(MCom I), R Ramesha (DC I Communicative Eng.), Roja Bhanu (DCIII BCom Finance got University Selection
Punya Santhosh DC III Chemistry Selected to the University Badminton Team
College Badminton Team 2nd Prize in Inter Collegiate Shuttle Badminton Tournament at Toss Academy, Manacad on 27 & 28 September 2019
Jwala Jose Silver medal in Asian Classic Power lifting championship
Priya sunny Fourth Rank in BA Economics (2017-2019 batch)
Samra Fuad Third Rank in Kerala University MA English Examination
Nimmi Babychan, PG student Environmental Science Winner of Lockdown Online Paper Presentation "Evaluation of Solid Waste Management in Trivandrum Corporation Kerala,India" organized by Kerala University Research Students Union, university of Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram
Bhadra.R of S1 B.Com Finance Won Third Prize (14.10.2019) for Elocution in All India Hindi youth festival conducted by Kerala Hindi PracharSabha in Celebration of Hindi Day
Elfia DCIII English Literature Director Generals Best Cadet commendation of Kerala and Lakshadeep directorate (05/11/ 2019)
Skit Second prize in the University Youth Festival on 07/03/2020
Mime Second prize in the University Youth Festival on 06/03/2020
Amina A S and Ann Paul of DC II Economics Second prize in Quiz in the University Youth Festival on 06/03/2020
Margamkali Third prize in University Youth Festival on 6/3/2020
Sreenandana Hari (DCI Chemistry) Classical Music Second prize in University Youth Festival on 5/3/2020
Group Dance First prize in University Youth Festival on 5/3/2020
Sreenandana Hari (DCI Chemistry) Light Music Solo Third prize in University Youth Festival on 4/3/2020
Parvathy Rajan (DC III BCom Finance) Mapillapaatu - Third prize in University Youth Festival on 4/3/2020
Sreenandana Hari (DCI Chemistry) First prize in Gazhal in the University Youth Festival on 03/03/2020
Souparnika Pradeep (PG English Lit.) Second prize in Kathakali in the University Youth Festival on 03/03/2020
Thiruvathira Team First prize in Thiruvathira, in the University Youth Festival on 02/02/2020
Amina A S and Ann Paul (DC II Economics) First Prize in Msdr. Manuel Anpudayon Memorial Quiz "Battle of Brains" held in connection with the Emmanuel Quadrants centennial Celebrations of Emmanuel College on 19/02/2020
Arshina Ann Joy (S2 Eng.) First Prize in Essay Competition held at Emmanual College, Vazhichal in connection with the Quadrants centennial Celebrations on 18/02/2020
Arpitha Prasoon DCII B.Com Finance Presentation of her Business Idea at ED Club Concave 2020 organized by Department of Industries & Commerce, Govt. of Kerala
YIP State Level winners with the Chief Minister All Saints college students among the winners
Amina A S and Ann Paul DCII Economics Second Prize in the Dr. K N Memorial Quiz Competition, on 29/01/2020